Annual Exhibition 2019

Judged by Martin Fry, FRPS, APAGB, EFIAP

Class A - Club Level Digital Image of the Year (Award: TOM HULL CUP)
1st MISTY MORNING by Ann Lewis
2nd TICKETS PLEASE! by Jonathan Hattersley
HC BLUE RIBBON by Jonathan Hattersley

Class B - Club Level Print of the Year (Award: ARCHIE PAYNE MEMORIAL CUP)
1st 360 DEGREES; TREE IN THE HAMMAM, PUMP ROOMS by Ann Lewis
2nd SOUTH BANK TOWER CRANES by Paul King
3rd BEREAVEMENT by David Morgan
HC THE ART OF CONVERSATION by Mark Godfrey
C ORVIETO 1.30AM by David Morgan

Class C - Portrait Print of the Year (Award: GUNDRY CUP)
1st BANANA LEAF VENDOR by Joy Herbert
2nd WOMAN IN BLACK by Roger Lickfold
3rd THE ENGINEMAN by Philip Antrobus
HC Street Wise by Peter Chappell
HC TWO SISTERS by Dorrette MacAuslan
C DANCER IN PINK by Helen Ashbourne
C SALTZBURG STYLE by Andy Bridgestock

Class D - Local Scene of the Year (Award: LEAMINGTON MORNING NEWS TROPHY)
1st STATION RAILINGS by Tim Evans
2nd LIGHT UP THE SKIES - KENILWORTH CASTLE by Joy Herbert
HC GRAND UNION WARWICK by Peter Chappell
C LEAMINGTON PARADE 2 by Stefan Shillington
C C BRIDGE OVER UNTROUBLED WATER - CHARLECOTE by Jonathan Hattersley

Class E - Colour Print of the Year (Award: JOHN NEVILLE CUP)
1st BEFORE THE STORM by Peter Chappell
2nd THE BOYS IN BLUE by Andy Bridgestock
3rd EMBRACE by Andy Newman
HC POWER & POISE by Andy Newman
HC CONCRETE CANYON by Tim Evans
HC DOUBLE YELLOW LINES by Bobbie Bolam
HC ZELL AM SEE SUNRISE by Richard Earp
HC PAINTED WINDOWS, KILDARE by David Eaves
C DANCE by Helen Ashbourne
C AUTUMN SUNLIGHT EXMOOR by Keith Owens
C TULIPS by Yvonne Shillington
C BIKES IN THE OLD TOWN by Adrian Newell

Class F - Digital Image of the Year (Award: "COLOUR" CUP)
1st WINTER GOODS TRAIN by Andrew Bell
2nd BAROSSA BEACH by Yvonne Ferrier
HC TORNADO UNDER A TROUBLED SKY by Andrew Bell
HC EARLY MORNING MIST by Keith Owens
C TMISTY MORNING by Tony Aiello
C FLOTSAM by Tony Horrocks

Class G - Monochrome Print of the Year (Award: PRINT OF THE YEAR CUP)
1st ARUM LILY by Yvonne Shillington
2nd BUSBY AND GOODFELLOWS by Andy Newman
3rd ON THE STRAND by David Eaves
HC UNDERNEATH THE ARCHES by Bobbie Bolam
HC MOUNTAIN VIEW - AUSTRIA by Richard Earp
HC FURROWS by David Morgan
C WINTER'S MANTLE by Joy Herbert
C ALTHORPE STREET BRIDGE by Tim Evans
C IT'S A MIST TREE by Andy Newman

Class H - Natural History Print of the Year (Award: NATURAL HISTORY PRINT TROPHY)
1st YOUNG ROBIN by Tony Ankers
2nd ATLANTIC PUFFIN IN SNOW by Pamela Digby
3rd ORANGE TIP by Tony Ankers
HC REINDEER LICHEN ON RED SPHAGNUM by David Eaves
HC TO THE WATERHOLE by Paul King
HC WHIMBREL by John Tickner
C LITTLE OWL by Andy Bridgestock
C BLACK KITE HUNTING by Roger Lickfold

Class I - Natural History Digital Image of the Year (Award: NATURAL HISTORY DIGITAL TROPHY)
1st BLUE TAILED DAMSELFLY by Kevin Morton
2nd OWL DIVING FOR PREY by Richard Dunn
HC EUROPEAN SHAG LOOKING FOR A LANDING SPOT by Pamela Digby
C KESTREL IN A HURRY by Richard Dunn

Return to Menu