Competition Results
2019 - 2020

No Image
FIRST CLUBMAN COMPETITION - Judged by: Michael Krier ARPS MA(Photography) AFIAP on 8th October 2019
PRINTS - Advanced
1st MAJESTIC BEAST by Andy Newman
2nd FENCE DAIL MOR by Yvonne Shillington
3rd PISTON HEADS by Clive Bailey
HC GOAL! HOMELESS WORLD CUP 2019 by Richard Earp
HC CALLA LILY by Roger Lickfold
C MARCHE AUX LEGUMES CHARTRES by Helen Ashbourne
C WAVE RIDER by Andy Newman
C A WINTER DAY IN OXFORD by Richard Earp
PROJECTED IMAGES - Advanced
1st THE EARS HAVE IT by Yvonne Ferrier
2nd CAMERA RIGHT by Kevin Morton
3rd MILLPOND REFLECTIONS by Peter Chappell
HC DAWN AT DUNSTANBURGH by Mike Calvert
HC DRAGONFLY ON CANE by Tony Ankers
HC TUNNEL VISION by Yvonne Ferrier
C THE CYCLIST by David Eaves
C BOARD WALK by Hugh Tottle
C POLECAT DRINKING by Mike Calvert
C DANCING ON THE WATER by Tony Aiello
PRINTS - Club
1st ARCTIC TERN by Adrian Newell
2nd THE ENCHANTED GARDEN by Martin Bruder
3rd HATS OFF TO LAVENDER by Richard Hodge
HC FLEETING ACQUANTANCE by Adrian Newell
HC IF LOOKS COULD KILL by Roger Saveker
C STEEL NOUVEAU by Martin Bruder
PROJECTED IMAGES - Club
1st THE SHOPMAN by Eduardo Moran Ruiz
2nd HUNTING by David Elbourn
3rd BLAZE VS STORM by Paul King
HC ST STEPHENS CATHEDRAL REFLECTION by David Emsley
C GARDEN LIFE by Alasdair Jones
C DREAMWATCHER by Eduardo Moran Ruiz
No Image
SECOND CLUBMAN COMPETITION - Judged by Peter Siviter DPAGB EFIAP on 5/11/2018.
PRINTS - Advanced
1st DANCING THE BLUES by Helen Ashbourne
2nd INNOCENCE by Andy Newman
3rd WHITE LADY by Yvonne Shillington
HC LIGHTING UP by Mark Godfrey
HC CONVERSATION by Keith Roberts
HC THROUGH A GLASS DARKLY by Keith Roberts
C CHAI VENDOR, OLD DELHI by Roger Lickfold
C THE END OF A HARD RACE by Andy Bridgestock
C FOCUSSED by Andy Newman
PROJECTED IMAGES - Advanced
1st STANDING GUARD by Kevin Morton
2nd THE BARGE MAN by Kevin Morton
3rd DESOLATION by Richard Dunn
HC CHEFS' LUNCH BREAK by Bobbie Bolam
HC EXHAUSTION by Yvonne Ferriery
HC PILGRIM'S DAUGHTER by Peter Chappell
C FASTER FASTER by Pam Digby
C REFLECTION OF LIFE by Tony Aiello
C MYSORE COCONUT VENDOR by Paul Beard
PRINTS - Club
1st ON THE TRACKS by Adrian Newell
2nd JUST GOOD FRIENDS by Roger Saveker
3rd OWL by Adrian Newell
C GUITARIST EXPERIENCING THE BENDS by Michael Schofield
PROJECTED IMAGES - Club
1st LA SENORA by Eduardo Moran Ruiz
2nd THE EARS HAVE IT! THE EARS HAVE IT! by Jonathan Hattersley
3rd DANIELS MILL by Paul King
HC BEWARE IN THE WOODS. by David Elbourn
C LAS BRUJITAS DRIVERS by Eduardo Moran Ruiz
C TURN ROUND AT KIDDERMINSTER by Paul King
No Image
THIRD CLUBMAN COMPETITION - Judged by Chris Baldwin on 26th November 2019.
PRINTS - Advanced
1st CANYON DE CHELLY'S WHITE HOUSE by Helen Ashbourne
2nd RUE DE L'HORLOGE, CORDES SUR CIEL by Clive Bailey
3rd INSIDE PASSAGE AT DUSK by Tim Evans
HC AS NIGHT FOLLOWS DAY by Roger Lickfold
HC FIRST LIGHT ON THE QUIRAING by Roger Lickfold
HC MOONRISE, CALLANISH by Keith Roberts
C AUTUMN GOLD by Helen Ashbourne
C THE FACE OF LAMPLUGH by Tim Evans
C WASTWATER by Andy Newman
PROJECTED IMAGES - Advanced
1st A BORROWED LANDSCAPE by Paul Beard
2nd ULLSWATER REFLECTION by Robert Watts
3rd ADMIRING THE VIEW by Tony Horrocks
HC INTO THE MIST by Yvonne Ferrier
HC A BRIDGE TO NOWHERE by Kevin Morton
HC CRATER LAKE by Hugh Tottle
C KYOTO RIVER by Paul Beard
C REFLECTIONS by Bobbie Bolan
C BURTON DASSETT by Peter Chappell
PRINTS - Club
1st LOCH ASSYNT REVISITED by Michael Schofield
2nd COTTAGE IN EVENING LIGHT by Adrian Newell
3rd LADDERS TO THE SKY by Martin Bruder
HC NUSFJORD PANORAMA by Martin Bruder
HC BULL'S EYE by David Frearon
C KINGFISHER BUE by Roger Saveker
C GREAT SPOTTED WOODPECKER by Roger Saveker
C ROSE by Richard Hodge
PROJECTED IMAGES - Club
1st THE SPECTATOR by Paul King
2nd REFLECTIONS by Paul King
3rd FLYING SCOTSMAN by David Fearon
HC LIGHTS AND MIRRORS by Terry Weston
C NOT HAPPY by David Elbourn
C BIRD'S EYE VIEW by Terry Weston
No Image
FORTH CLUBMAN COMPETITION - Judged by Robert Ings on 7th January 2020.
PRINTS - Advanced
1st FAIRY INKCAP DEEP IN THE NEW FOREST by Roger Lickfold
2nd BASHO'S CROW by Stefan Shillington
3rd SUNFLOWER by Mark Godfrey
HC BARN OWL HUNTING IN LATE EVENING LIGHT by Roger Lickfold
HC FLAMINGO REFLECTION by Keith Roberts
HC GANNETT by Philip Antrobus
HC EGRET WITH CATCH by John Tickner
C IGUANA GALAPAGOS by Keith Roberts
C RED SQUIRREL by Philip Antrobus
C HUNGRY HOWLER MONKEY by Helen Ashbourne
PROJECTED IMAGES - Advanced
1st MAYFLY ON GLASS SCREEN by Kevin Morton
2nd GOLDEN SCALEY CAP by Joy Herbert
3rd EUROPEAN PAPER WASPS AT WORK by Yvonne Ferrier
HC IGAZZU by Jim Crabtree
HC SNOW MONKEYS GROOMING by Joy Herbert
HC REED ALL ABOUT IT! by Rob Bailey
C THE BEAUTIFUL KING EIDER by Pam Digby
C POSING by Yvonne Ferrier
C HARVEST STORM COMING by Peter Chappell
PRINTS - Club
1st ARUM LILY by Martin Bruder
2nd ROCK CHICK by Richard Hodge
3rd KING OF THE CASTLE by Michael Schofield
HC BUDAPEST SKYLINE by Martin Bruder
C A COCK FIGHT by Roger Saveker
PROJECTED IMAGES - Club
1st THE MAGICIAN by Paul King
2nd SUN TEMPLE by Eduardo Moran Ruiz
3rd SELF PORTRAIT NUMBER 1 by Greg Birchall
HC RELAXED AND FOCUSED by Eduado Moran Ruiz
HC WHAT YOU LOOKING AT? by Greg Birchalln
C STALKING by Mark Slater
C ON THE CAM by Paul King
C FARM SILHOUETTE by Terry Weston
No Image
CLUBMAN TROPHY SCORES AFTER THE FOURTH ROUND
PRINTS - Advanced
Helen Ashbourne 15
Roger Lickfold 15
Andy Newman 13
Keith Roberts 9
Clive Bailey 7
Yvonne Shillington 7
Mark Godfrey 5
Stefan Shillington 4
Tim Evans 4
Philip Antrobus 3
Richard Earp 3
John Tickner 2
Andy Bridgestock 1
PDI - Advanced
Kevin Morton 22
Yvonne Ferrier 16
Paul Beard 8
Peter Chappell 7
Joy Herbert 6
Robert Watts 4
Bobbie Bolam 3
Hugh Tottle 3
Mike Calvert 3
Richard Dunn 3
Tony Horrocks 3
Pam Digby 2
Rob Bailey 2
Tony Aiello 2
Jim Crabtree 2
Tony Ankers 2
David Eaves 1

PRINTS - Club
Adrian Newell 21
Martin Bruder 18
Michael Schofield 10
Roger Saveker 9
Richard Hodge 8
David Fearon 2
PDI - Club
Paul King 24
Eduardo Moran Ruiz 20
David Elbourn 7
Greg Birchall 5
Jonathan Hattersley 4
Terry Weston 4
David Fearon 3
David Emsley 2
Mark Slater 1
Alasdair Jones 1

No Image
CHRISTMAS KNOCKOUT COMPETITION - December 18th 2019 - Judged by LSPS members
PRINTS - A4 Unmounted
1st WINTER WONDERLAND by Joy Herbert
2nd ALPINE CHURCH IN SNOWSTORM by David Eaves
3rd THE NAP BEFORE CHRISTMAS by Ann Lewis