Competition Results
2019 - 2020

No Image
FIRST CLUBMAN COMPETITION - Judged by: Michael Krier ARPS MA(Photography) AFIAP on 8th October 2019
PRINTS - Advanced
1st MAJESTIC BEAST by Andy Newman
2nd FENCE DAIL MOR by Yvonne Shillington
3rd PISTON HEADS by Clive Bailey
HC GOAL! HOMELESS WORLD CUP 2019 by Richard Earp
HC CALLA LILY by Roger Lickfold
C MARCHE AUX LEGUMES CHARTRES by Helen Ashbourne
C WAVE RIDER by Andy Newman
C A WINTER DAY IN OXFORD by Richard Earp
PROJECTED IMAGES - Advanced
1st THE EARS HAVE IT by Yvonne Ferrier
2nd CAMERA RIGHT by Kevin Morton
3rd MILLPOND REFLECTIONS by Peter Chappell
HC DAWN AT DUNSTANBURGH by Mike Calvert
HC DRAGONFLY ON CANE by Tony Ankers
HC TUNNEL VISION by Yvonne Ferrier
C THE CYCLIST by David Eaves
C BOARD WALK by Hugh Tottle
C POLECAT DRINKING by Mike Calvert
C DANCING ON THE WATER by Tony Aiello
PRINTS - Club
1st ARCTIC TERN by Adrian Newell
2nd THE ENCHANTED GARDEN by Martin Bruder
3rd HATS OFF TO LAVENDER by Richard Hodge
HC FLEETING ACQUANTANCE by Adrian Newell
HC IF LOOKS COULD KILL by Roger Saveker
C STEEL NOUVEAU by Martin Bruder
PROJECTED IMAGES - Club
1st THE SHOPMAN by Eduardo Moran Ruiz
2nd HUNTING by David Elbourn
3rd BLAZE VS STORM by Paul King
HC ST STEPHENS CATHEDRAL REFLECTION by David Emsley
C GARDEN LIFE by Alasdair Jones
C DREAMWATCHER by Eduardo Moran Ruiz
No Image
SECOND CLUBMAN COMPETITION - Judged by Peter Siviter DPAGB EFIAP on 5/11/2018.
PRINTS - Advanced
1st DANCING THE BLUES by Helen Ashbourne
2nd INNOCENCE by Andy Newman
3rd WHITE LADY by Yvonne Shillington
HC LIGHTING UP by Mark Godfrey
HC CONVERSATION by Keith Roberts
HC THROUGH A GLASS DARKLY by Keith Roberts
C CHAI VENDOR, OLD DELHI by Roger Lickfold
C THE END OF A HARD RACE by Andy Bridgestock
C FOCUSSED by Andy Newman
PROJECTED IMAGES - Advanced
1st STANDING GUARD by Kevin Morton
2nd THE BARGE MAN by Kevin Morton
3rd DESOLATION by Richard Dunn
HC CHEFS' LUNCH BREAK by Bobbie Bolam
HC EXHAUSTION by Yvonne Ferriery
HC PILGRIM'S DAUGHTER by Peter Chappell
C FASTER FASTER by Pam Digby
C REFLECTION OF LIFE by Tony Aiello
C MYSORE COCONUT VENDOR by Paul Beard
PRINTS - Club
1st ON THE TRACKS by Adrian Newell
2nd JUST GOOD FRIENDS by Roger Saveker
3rd OWL by Adrian Newell
C GUITARIST EXPERIENCING THE BENDS by Michael Schofield
PROJECTED IMAGES - Club
1st LA SENORA by Eduardo Moran Ruiz
2nd THE EARS HAVE IT! THE EARS HAVE IT! by Jonathan Hattersley
3rd DANIELS MILL by Paul King
HC BEWARE IN THE WOODS. by David Elbourn
C LAS BRUJITAS DRIVERS by Eduardo Moran Ruiz
C TURN ROUND AT KIDDERMINSTER by Paul King
No Image
CLUBMAN TROPHY SCORES AFTER THE SECOND ROUND
PRINTS - Advanced
Andy Newman 12
Helen Ashbourne 7
Yvonne Shillington 7
Keith Roberts 4
Clive Bailey 3
Richard Earp 3
Roger Lickfold 3
Mark Godfrey 2
Andy Bridgestock 1
PDI - Advanced
Kevin Morton 14
Yvonne Ferrier 10
Peter Chappell 5
Mike Calvert 3
Richard Dunn 3
Bobbie Bolam 2
Tony Aiello 2
Tony Ankers 2
David Eaves 1
Hugh Tottle 1
Pam Digby 1
Paul Beard 1

PRINTS - Club
Adrian Newell 17
Roger Saveker 6
Martin Bruder 5
Richard Hodge 3
Michael Schofield 1
PDI - Club
Eduardo Moran Ruiz 14
Paul King 7
David Elbourn 6
Jonathan Hattersley 4
David Emsley 2
Alasdair Jones 1
No Image