Competition Results
2017 - 2018

No Image
FIRST CLUBMAN COMPETITION - October 24th 2017 - Judged by Dave Tucker DPAGB EFIAP BPE3*.
PRINTS - Advanced
1st SUR LA PONT PASSERELLE LEOPOLD by Tim Evans
2nd HEROS RETURN by Andy Newman
3rd INTO THE MAGIC FOREST by Keith Roberts
HC END OF THE DAY by Keith Roberts
HC FULL THROTTLE by Andy Newman
HC SILVER BIRCH AND SHUTTERS by Clive Bailey
HC STAIRWELL by John Tickner
HC THERMAL POWER STATION by David Eaves
C CHATEAU DE SULLY by Helen Ashbourne
C DADDY by Yvonne Shillington
C LIGHT AND SHADOWS by John Tickner
C NUSFJORD PANORAMA by Martin Bruder
PROJECTED IMAGES - Advanced
1st WELSH POOL by Tony Horrocks
2nd LOVING WATER by Kevin Morton
3rd GREY HERON OVER CLEY by Richard Dunn
HC MANDOLIN PLAYER by Peter Chappell
HC ELEPHANTS AT SUNSET by Hugh Tottle
HC FIERY SUNSET by Andrew Bell
HC LAST LIGHT by Tony Horrocks
HC TEAS AND TREES by Pamela Digby
C THE THRONE OF LIGHT by Mike Abbott
C COUPLE BRISTOL by Richard Smith
C WOMAN OF COLOUR by Mike Abbott
PRINTS - Club
1st LOCH NESS DAWN by Richard Earp
2nd FROSTY MORNING by Paul King
3rd TWENTY FIRST CENTURY BUILDING by Jim Crabtree
HC THE CHASE IS ON by Sue Allen
HC TORCH LIT RUIN by Philip Hoare
C GIANTS CAUSWAY by Jim Crabtree
C JUST AWESOME by John Smith
PROJECTED IMAGES - Club
1st BRIDGE AT TWIGHLIGHT by Sandra Davies
2nd A PLACE TO SIT by Elizabeth Williams
3rd BIKE STORE by John Burke
HC FETCH by David Morgan
HC MORNING DEW by Robert Watts
C EMPTY TABLES by Robert Watts
C WISTERIA JOY by John Burke
C WHO YOU LOOKING AT by David Elbourn
No Image
SECOND CLUBMAN COMPETITION - November 14th 2017 - Judged by Graham Walton DPAGB.
PRINTS - Advanced (subject "People")
1st AT THE EXHIBITION by John Tickner
2nd THE EDITOR'S NIGHTMARE by Helen Ashbourne
3rd WAITING FOR GODOT by Tim Evans
HC IN THE ZONE by Andy Newman
HC MODERN ART by Keith Roberts
C LAST OF THE SUMMER WINE? by Helen Ashbourne
C DRESSED TO IMPRESS by Martin  Bruder
C CATCH OF THE DAY by Andy Newman
C A GOODBYE KISS by Keith Roberts
C STEAMPUNK MAN by Yvonne Shillington
PROJECTED IMAGES - Advanced (subject "People")
1st WAITING FOR DAD by Mike Parmee
2nd THE DARKNESS by Kevin Morton
3rd NURSERY DAY OUT by Paul Beard
HC THE STATION TEA TROLLEY by Andrew Bell
HC THE FAMILY PORTRAIT by Mike Parmee
C THE BARMAN by Andy Bridgestock
C WALKING BY by Peter Chappell
C NEPALI HOLY MAN by Richard Dunn
C OSCAR by Dorrette McAuslan
C LADY AND HER PROTECTOR by Kevin Morton
PRINTS - Club
1st MOUNTAIN PEAKS by Richard Earp
2nd POSING ROBIN by Sue Allen
3rd BLOSSOM WALK by Mark Slater
HC OAK BRACKET FUNGUS by John Smith
C ALL ALONE by Sue Allen
PROJECTED IMAGES - Club
1st HOLDING THE WALL UP by Sandra Davies
2nd HARVEST FLOWERS ST. MICHAELS by David Morgan
3rd CASTLE DISPLAY by Richard Earp
HC GARLIC by Robert Watts
HC LONG MYND by Robert Watts
C STAIRWAY by Jim Crabtree
C OSHIYA by Mark Slater
No Image
THIRD CLUBMAN COMPETITION - December 5th 2017 - Judged by Ken Hudson CPAGB BPE3*
PRINTS - Advanced (subject "Landscape")
1st THE AVENUE by Gayle Kirton
2nd LIGHT ON THE QUIRAING by David Eaves
3rd ABANDONED COTTAGE, LEWIS by Keith Roberts
HC AFTER THE HARVEST by Clive Bailey
HC WINTER, ST. NICHOLAS PARK by Gayle Kirton>
C BUTTERMERE'S PINES by Helen Ashbourne
C AUTUMN REFLECTIONS - LAKE BUTTERMERE by Helen Ashbourne
C FINNICH GLEN by Andy Bridgestock
C LUSKENTYRE by David Eaves
PROJECTED IMAGES - Advanced (subject "Landscape")
1st GOING FISHING by Mike Parmee
2nd HARBOUR LIGHTS by Yvonne Ferrier
3rd GALAPAGOS DAWN by Richard Dunn
HC NEWBOROUGH BEACH by Tony Aiello
HC MOUNT RUNDLE by Rob Bailey
HC BURGUNDY DAWN by Rob Bailey
HC SEASCAPE by Peter Chappell
C ROQUE BENTAYGA, GRAN CANARIA by Bobbie Bolam
C AFTER THE STORM by Yvonne Ferrier
C LAST FLIGHT HOME by Mike Parmee
PRINTS - Club
1st REGULAR TREES by Richard Earp
2nd SUN RISE by Philip Hoare
3rd REACHING FOR THE SKY by Philip Hoare
HC FERRARI STUD(S) by John Smith
C AUTUMN LEAVES by Mark Godfrey
C KIMMERIDGE BAY by Roger Lickfold
PROJECTED IMAGES - Club
1st RIVER BRATHAY by Robert Watts
2nd BLASKET ISLANDS by Elizabeth Williams
3rd OXFORD BIKES by Paul King
HC WELL-USED by John Burke
HC HEBRIDES EIGG AND MUCK by Elizabeth Williams
C PICK-A-CARD by John Burke
C LUNCH BREAK by Robert Watts
No Image
CLUBMAN TROPHY SCORES AFTER THIRD ROUND
PRINTS - Advanced
Keith Roberts 11
Tim Evans 9
Andy Newman 9
John Tickner 9
Helen Ashbourne 8
Gayle Kirton 8
David Eaves 7
Clive Bailey 4
Martin Bruder 2
Yvonne Shillington 2
Andy Bridgestock 1
PDI - Advanced
Mike Parmee 15
Kevin Morton 9
Tony Horrocks 8
Richard Dunn 7
Peter Chappell 5
Yvonne Ferrier 5
Rob Bailey 4
Andrew Bell 4
Paul Beard 3
Mike Abbott 2
Tony Aiello 2
Pamela Digby 2
Hugh Tottle 2
Bobbie Bolam 1
Andy Bridgestock 1
Dorette McAuslan 1
Richard Smith 1

PRINTS - Club
Richard Earp 18
Philip Hoare 9
Sue Allen 7
John Smith 5
Jim Crabtree 4
Paul King 4
Mark Slater 3
Mark Godfrey 1
Roger Lickfold 1
PDI - Club
Robert Watts 14
Sandra Davies 12
Elizabeth Williams 10
John Burke 7
David Morgan 6
Richard Earp 3
Paul King 3
Jim Crabtree 1
David Elbourn 1
Mark Slater 1
No Image